Privacy Policy

USER INFORMATION TEXT ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE LAW ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA NUMBER 6698 (“KVKK”)

Museum of Florale, one private firm is established in Turkey (“Museum of Florale, also known as "Company") aspect; Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“GDPR”), in the capacity of data controller, you valuable https://museumofflorale.com/ (“Website”) has adopted a number of basic rules in order to protect the confidentiality of all personal data belonging to its users. Museum of Florale aims to protect the rightful trust of users in the Institution by acting in accordance with these basic rules. Pursuant to Article 10 of the KVKK, this clarification text has been prepared to inform you about the purpose, scope, periods of the processing of your personal data and other issues that may affect you.

Your personal data;

  • Within the framework of the purpose requiring their processing and in connection with this purpose, in a limited and measured way,
  • By maintaining the accuracy and the most up-to-date version of the personal data you have notified or notified to us,
  • We hereby inform you that it will be recorded, stored, preserved, reorganized, shared with the institutions that are legally authorized to request this personal data, and that it will be transferred to third parties, transferred, classified and processed in other ways listed in the KVKK, under the conditions stipulated by the KVKK. 
  1. Personal Data Collection Method and Legal Reason

Your personal data is collected by the Company through channels such as e-mail, related websites and mobile applications, electronically through the social media accounts that you provide access to, through the call center or physically via postal/cargo.

Your personal data; Within the services provided by the Company as a service provider; It can be processed with the express consent of the person concerned, for reasons directly related to the fulfillment of legal obligations, the conclusion of the contract and the performance of the contract, the reasons stipulated in the laws and the legitimate interest of the Company, and in other cases. In this context, your personal data is provided by the Company; It can be collected during the service request, at the moment the contract is concluded or in the following period, by transmitting it to the Company verbally, in writing or electronically, and by recording information by creating a user record on the internet, or by making a request or complaint.

The Company complies with its obligations to take all necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the appropriate level of security in order to prevent the unlawful processing of personal data, to prevent unlawful access to data, and to ensure the preservation of personal data.

  1. Processing of Personal Data and Purposes of Processing

In order to carry out our activities, your personal data is collected by our Company through different channels and based on legal reasons to ensure compliance with the legislation and Company policies. Your collected personal data will be processed by the Museum of Florale in accordance with the basic principles stipulated by the KVKK and within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK, in line with, and limited to, the following purposes.

  • In order to carry out the commercial activities of the Museum of Florale in accordance with the legislation and Company policies, the business units of our Company should carry out the necessary studies and carry out activities in this direction;
  • Fulfilling the contract regarding the service provided by the company;
  • Planning and execution of the activities required to increase the user experience of the products and services offered by the company and to recommend and promote them to the relevant people by customizing them according to their tastes, usage habits and needs;
  • Carrying out the necessary work by our business units and executing the relevant business processes in order to benefit from the products and services offered by the company and to increase the experience of these users;
  • Ensuring the legal, technical and commercial occupational safety of the Company and the persons who have a business relationship with the Company;
  • Planning and execution of the company's commercial and/or business strategies.

The following personal data provided by the users themselves by the company may be processed:

  • Identity and Contact Information: Name, surname, telephone, address, e-mail address
  • User Information, User Transaction Information and Financial Information: Membership information, membership ID number, data on the date and time you use the Company services, the reasons for contacting the Company, the terms you use while searching on the Site and your filtering preferences, your points and comments, billing and payment information. , balance information (data such as invoices sent to the user and receipt samples of payments received from users, invoice number, invoice amount, invoice date.)
  • Transaction Security Information: Membership information, password information
  • Marketing Information: Reports and evaluations showing your habits and likes, targeting information, cookie records, etc. informations
  • Request/Complaint Management Information: Your requests and complaints on the site and your comments on the Site
  • Risk Management Information: IP address

3.      To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred

Your collected personal data; In accordance with the basic principles stipulated by the KVKK and within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK, the Museum of Florale for the following purposes; It can be transferred to our business partners, suppliers, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private individuals:

  • In order to carry out the commercial activities of the Museum of Florale in accordance with the legislation and Company policies, the business units of our Company should carry out the necessary studies and carry out activities in this direction;
  • Determining, planning and implementing the short, medium and long term commercial policies of the Museum of Florale;
  • Ensuring the commercial and legal safety of the Museum of Florale and the real persons with whom it has business relations;
  • Protecting the commercial reputation and trust of the Museum of Florale.

 

4.      Retention Period of Personal Data

Our company keeps personal data for the period specified in these legislations, if it is stipulated in the relevant laws and regulations.

The purpose of processing personal data has ended; if the storage periods determined by the relevant legislation and the company have come to an end; Personal data can be stored only to provide evidence in possible legal disputes or to assert the relevant right related to personal data or to exercise the right of defense.

In this case, the stored personal data is not accessed for any other purpose, and only when necessary for use in the relevant legal dispute, access to the relevant personal data is provided. Here, too, personal data is deleted, destroyed or anonymized after the aforementioned period expires. The company, under the conditions determined in the relevant legislation or expressed in this Clarification Text,

  • Personal data is not processed unlawfully,
  • Personal data not to be accessed unlawfully,
  • In order to ensure the protection of personal data, it undertakes to take the necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the appropriate level of security and to carry out the necessary inspections.

5.      Deletion, Destruction and Disposal of Personal Data

Your personal data kept under the law; shall be retained for the maximum period specified in the relevant legislation or required for the purpose for which they are processed, and possibly for the legal statute of limitations. Even though it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the relevant law as regulated in Article 138 of the Turkish Penal Code and Article 7 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, in the event that the reasons for the processing are eliminated, ex officio or upon your request, the personal data is in the Official Gazette No. 30224 and dated 28.10.2017. It will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized under the conditions determined in accordance with the Regulation on the Deletion, Destruction or Anonymization of Personal Data published in .

6.      Rights of Personal Data Owner

As personal data owners, if you submit your requests regarding your rights to our Company, the Company will conclude the request free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty (30) days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board will be charged by the Company. In this context, data owners

  • To learn whether personal data is processed,
  • Request information if personal data is processed,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  • Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing cease to exist despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws, and requesting that the transaction carried out within this scope be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
  • Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

In the event that personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

In matters related to the processing of your personal data, you must submit your application to our Company in writing, by filling out the application form on the Company's website, or by using a registered e-mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or your e-mail address that you have previously informed us and included in our records. required. Depending on the nature of your request and your application method, the Company may request additional verifications (such as sending a message to your registered phone, calling) in order to determine whether the application belongs to you and thus protect your rights. For example, if you apply through your e-mail address registered with the Company, we may contact you using another communication method registered with the Company and request confirmation of whether the application belongs to you.

 

CONTACT INFORMATION

Museum of Florale sole proprietorship

Mersis Number:

Contact Link: museumofflorale@gmail.com

Address: Halaskargazi Mah. Halaskargazi Caddesi No:74 D:10

Sisli / Istanbul